MY TOP 3 VACAY SPOTS IN THE PHILIPPINES

by: Edge Dulatas

2017 was the year I started my blog. (Around February….. Happy Anniversary loves!) Honestly, I didn’t know what to do or where to go. And how to fix my blog. Well, I haven’t changed setting from the day I started it. Maybe I just really wanted to make it simple. (Palusot! Lol! Yeah, not soooo techy) After a year, my english is still the same. Lol! And my addiction for photos continues to grow. Sorry for flooding you with a loooooot of photos. My heart and soul always wander. Always seeking for new adventures.

Yes! I make my blog short and sweet. Though I hope you can understand it with just few words. I always want you to see it for yourself. ‘Coz sometimes words are not enough to describe something so beautiful.

Thank you for always reading, checking up my swimsuit photos (lol joke) and trusting me to be your local tour guide. Honestly, people would message me on my social media and ask about anything (esp my Seoul, Korea blog). You don’t know how happy I am to respond with your messages. I am more than willing to help and make it easy for you guys! Blogging /vlogging is my passion. Something that makes me happy from within. Sharing my itineraries is not work at all. (Even if I don’t get paid) Yeah…. I think when you do work for something without salary, that’s called “passion”.

And again, I won’t be tired of saying Thank you! My heart is filled with so much joy!

Haha! I’m so talkative! Let’s go back to the title. You are in the right page. Lol!

So, I haven’t been everywhere in Ph. This is my Top 3 destinations in the Philippines that I personally experienced. And I will link the Itineraries just in case you’re curious.

TOP 3

ILOCOS NORTE

Ilocos Norte is in the Northern Part of the Philippines.

Photo from google map

This is my top 3 because it has everything that you could ever ask for. They have the beautiful beaches, amazing sand dunes, ancient history, rich culture, religious tradition, and most importantly great food!

I’ve been to Paoay, Laoag and Pagudpud. And I will suggest that you ride a plane. Coz we ride a van for 7 hrs to Vigan then another 4.5 hours to Pagudpud. Haha! It really depends on your preference.

For more info and itineraries ⬇️⬇️⬇️

https://travelsbyedge.wordpress.com/2017/02/22/ilocos-norte-and-ilocos-sur/

TOP 2 CORON, PALAWAN

CORON, PALAWAN is in Mimaropa Region. It comprises the eastern half of Busuanga Island.Photo from google Magical…. Until today, it is the word that I remember with Coron. It surprised me with “MAGIC”. The place is so enchanting. And I have never imagined it is in the Philippines. I said this and I will always agree that the Philippines is so beautiful. It’s majestic appeal would leave you breathless.

I’m lost for words! If this photos can’t convince you, I don’t know what else would….

For more info and itineraries ⬇️⬇️⬇️

https://travelsbyedge.wordpress.com/2017/02/22/coron-palawan/

TOP 1

SIARGAO

Siargao is in the province of Surigao del Norte.

Photo from google map MY FIRST LOVE. The one of my many first. Siargao taught me how to be strong and brave. The beauty of the island is in it’s people. It’s simplicity is remarkable. That you don’t need a lot to be happy. Siargao is simply beautiful. Natural. No need for make-up. No need for bright lights and high music. It’s charm is one of a kind. Simple, pure and amazing all at the same time. It will leave you in awe!

For more info and itineraries ⬇️⬇️⬇️

https://travelsbyedge.wordpress.com/2017/02/19/first-blog-post/

Honestly, the Philippines is beautiful. No need for branding or list or anything. You will experience hospitality at it’s finest. People will always bring you warm smiles and greetings. It is truly more fun in the Philippines! From the pristine beaches, sumptuous seafoods, friendly locals, amazing nature, rich culture and cheap cost of living, Ph has a lot to offer. And I am forever grateful coz I am born and raised in the Philippines. Proud to be a Filipina. Mabuhay!

Thanks for reading loves!

Xoxo,

Edge❤️

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: